Holiday Calendar


Call to confirm times as these are subject to change.

Action  
Joburg Joburg
Casual Bumboarding The Ski-Deck, Ferndale, Dec 12-Jan 7
West Rand West Rand
Honeydew Mazes Honeydew, Dec 15-30
In The Wild holiday fun Cradlestone Mall, Dec 12-Jan 6
The Adventure Park Muldersdrift, Dec 12-Jan 6

Animals  
Joburg Joburg
Lory Park Zoo Johannesburg, Dec 11-21
Pretoria Pretoria
Junior Nature Conservator Pretoria, Dec 11-21
West Rand West Rand
Butterflies Kloofendal Reserve, Dec 16

Arts/Crafts  
Joburg Joburg
Art Studio 32 Flavours Kensington, Dec 10-14
Christmas holiday crafts Bright Young Chefs, Fairland, Dec 5-19
Creative Holiday Craft Smoochies, Chartwell, Nov 28-Dec 14
Lillian Gray Fairlands, Dec 10-14
Sew and Grow Melville, Dec 5-6, 12-13
The Art Shebeen Linksfield, Dec 19-21, Jan 9-11, 17-19

Camps-sleepover  
Jhb & W / Rand Jhb & W / Rand
Imagination Shakers (3 dys), Krugersdorp, Dec 12-15
Joburg Joburg
Shepherd’s Fold Stables ( 3dys), Elandsdrift, Dec 12-18
KZN KZN
Sugar Bay ( 7 dys), Zinkwazi, Dec 7-Jan 13
Magaliesberg Magaliesberg
Bushtrail (7 dys), Magaliesburg, Dec 15-22
Camp Nelu (4 dys), Hekpoort, Dec 10-13
Happy Acres Summer camp (8 dys), Dec 8-15
Survival camp out Cashane Junior Rangers, Magaliesberg, Dec 7-Jan 13
Mpumalanga Mpumalanga
BBK Trails (7 dys), Waterval Boven, Dec 2-23
Vaal Vaal
Kidz Fishing Camp (3 dys), Dec 9-14

Cooking/baking  
Joburg Joburg
Christmas holiday baking Bright Young Chefs, Fairland, Dec 5-20
Cooking bootcamp Wooden Spoon Kitchen, Linden, Dec 10-14
Gingerbread House Course Bryanston, Dec 1-11
Gingerbread House Workshop Robindale, Nov 23-25, Dec 7-9

dance/drama  
Joburg Joburg
Cirque du Snore Theatre Workshop ADK-Drama, Lonehill, Dec 10-15
Fame Academy (6 dys), Sandton, Dec 11-16
Performance Academy Blairgowrie, Dec 10-14
Russian School of Ballet various dance programs, Parkhurst, Dec 3-7, 10-14
Xstatic dance Kyalami, Dec 10-14

gardening  
Joburg Joburg
Cherry Tomoatoes Craighall Park & Bryanston, Dec 10-14

Holiday Care  
Joburg Joburg
Achieve With Clare Johannesburg, Dec 12-Jan 7
Extralingual various areas, Dec 12-Jan 7
Sherpa Kids at Assumption Convent Germiston, Dec 3-Jan 15
Sherpa Kids at Glenoaks Kensington, Dec 5-Jan 15
Sherpa Kids at Saheti Bedfordview, Dec 10-Jan 15
Sherpa Kids at St Stithians Randburg, Dec 7-Jan 15
Sherpa Kids holiday club Greenside, Dec 7-Jan 11
Sherpa Kids Randburg Ferndale, Dec 6-Jan 15
midrand midrand
Expressions Centre Midrand, Dec 7-21
Pretoria Pretoria
Kinderland holiday program Equestra, Dec 7-Jan 15
West Rand West Rand
Gnu Kids Muldersdrift, Dec 18-Jan 1
Kids Ignite holiday club Honeydew Manor, Dec 13-Jan 8
Teddy Daycare Roodepoort, Dec 3-14

Holiday Family  
Mozambique Mozambique
Family Wild Dolphin holiday (5 dys), Malongane, Dec 13-22
West Rand West Rand
Pines Resort Krugersdorp, Dec 1-30

horses  
Joburg Joburg
Around The World holiday camp IEA, Walkerville, Dec 9-14
Chartwell Stables Chartwell, Dec 12-14, Jan 9-11
Inchanga Stables Chartwell, Dec 11-14
Shepherds Fold Stables (2/3 dys), Elandsdrift, Dec 12-18
Shepherd’s Fold Stables ( 3dys), Elandsdrift, Dec 12-18
midrand midrand
New Horse Haven Midrand, Dec 10-14
West Rand West Rand
Namirembe pony camp (3 dys), Muldersdrift, Dec 4-20

Science/Tech  
East Rand East Rand
e2 Young Engineers Boksburg & Benoni, Dec 10-21
Jhb&Pta Jhb&Pta
EDRO - Coding Through Robotics various areas, Dec 4-Jan 8
Joburg Joburg
Fischertecknik workshops , Craighall Park, Dec 4-20
Nutty Scientist Huddle Park, Dec 10-11
West Rand West Rand
LEGO and Robotics Holiday Club JEFA, Honeydew, Dec 10-13

Shows  
Centurion Centurion
Hansel and Gretel Irene, Dec 13-22
The Tale of Jeremy Fisher Irene Village Theatre, Dec 11
Joburg Joburg
Beauty and the Beast Peoples Theatre, Braamfontein, until Dec 24
Chiffonade - A Dance show for children Bunting Road Campus, Nov 30, Dec 8-9
Cinderella Montecasino, Fourways, Dec 14-23
Elliot The Littlest Reindeer cinemas Nationwide, Dec 14-Jan 25
Goggas NCT, Parktown, Nov 6-Dec 23
Janice Honeymans Snow White Braamfontein, Nov 3-Dec 23
Little Maestros Montecasino, Dec 8
Matilda the Musical Montecasino, Fourways, until Dec 2
The Boy Who Cried Ninja Sandton, Dec 4-22
The Little Prince Montecasino, Oct 31-Nov 25
Welsh Male Voice Choir Lipizzaner, Kyalami, Nov 25
Pretoria Pretoria
Billions Bubble Show Menlyn, Dec 20-Jan 7
West Rand West Rand
Tina-Simply the Best Roodepoort Theatre, Dec 6-16

Sport  
Cricket Cricket
Cricket School of Excellence UJ, Auckland Park, Dec 17-20
fishing fishing
Cradle Fly fishing Package with SFA Muldersdrift , Dec 1 -Jan 15
Mixed Sport Mixed Sport
DJ Coaching Parkmore, Dec 12-14
Kings Camp Melrose, Dec 10-14
swimming swimming
Holiday boost Swim lessons Roodepoort, Dec 3-14
Little Turtles Swim School Bedfordview, Dec 3-7
Splash Academy Bassonia and Mondeor, Dec 3-21
Swim School at Urban Dive Northcliff, Dec 12-14, 17-19
Tennis Tennis
ACE Tennis Blairgowrie, Dec 10-14
ITA holiday clinics Craighall, Dec 10-14
Sue Rollinson Greenside, Dec 10-12


Xmas  
Joburg Joburg
Christmas holiday baking Bright Young Chefs, Fairland, Dec 5-20
Christmas holiday crafts Bright Young Chefs, Fairland, Dec 5-19
Christmas Lights The Art Farm, Alewynspoort, Dec 1
Christmas shows at Lipizanner, Kyalami, Dec 9-23
Field Christmas Market Sandton, Nov 10, Dec 8
Montecasino Christmas Village Montevcasino, Fourways, Dec 12-17
Moonlight Markets & Children's Theatre Bryanston Organic Market, Nov 20-Dec 18
West Rand West Rand
Beach Festival at Silverstar Casino, Muldersdrift, Dec 13-Jan 6



November 2018
s m t w t f s
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

November 2018
s m t w t f s
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30