Weekly events

Call to confirm times as these are subject to change.
Action  
Joburg Joburg 1st Randburg Meerkats, Cubs and Scouts, Ferndale, every Fri & Sat.
Casual Bumboarding, Ferndale, every Thurs, Fri, Mon, Tues & Wed.

Animals  
Joburg Joburg Bottle feed baby goats, Alberton, every Sat.
Montecasino Bird Garden, Fourways, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat & Sun.
Snake show at Croc City, Fourways, every Sun.
Weekly crocodile feeding at Croc City, Fourways, every Sat & Sun.

Arts/Crafts  
East Rand East Rand HappyFun SA Germiston Weekly Art Classes, Albermarie, every Mon, Tues & Fri.
Joburg Joburg 32 Flavours Art Studio, Kensington, every Mon, Wed, Thurs & Sat.
Art Classes for young children (18mnths- 5 years), Parkmore , every Wed.
Art-iculate Art Crazy Program, Bedfordview, every Tues & Sat.
Kolor Kids Art Classes, Parkhurst, every Tues.
Parent and Picasso, Parkhurst, every Wed.
Sew and Grow, Melville, every Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Midrand Midrand Art classes at Expressions, Midrand, every Wed.
Expressions mixed crafts classes, Midrand, every Thurs.
West Rand West Rand Canvas Club Weltevreden Park weekly classes, Weltevredenpark, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.

Baby/toddler  
Centurion Centurion Baby & Mommy Group, Irene, every Wed.
Gauteng Gauteng Jungle Tots Workshops, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Moms and Babes Workshops, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Moms and Tots Workshops, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Toptots classes in Gauteng, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Joburg Joburg Kindermusik with Tracey, Greenside, every Fri & Wed.
Mothers and Miracles Sandton, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
The Wendyhouse, Melville, every Mon & Thurs.
Toptots Classes-Randburg/Bryanston, every Sat, Tues, Wed & Mon.
Waldorf Parent Child Workshop, Bryanston, every Sat.
Pretoria Pretoria Mothers and Miracles Classes, Moreleta Park, every Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs.

Childcare  
Joburg Joburg Monti Caregivers workshop, Parkmore , every Tues & Sat.

Cooking/baking  
Joburg Joburg ABCs of 5 a day, Linden, every Mon.
Bright Young Chefs weekly workshops, Fairland, every Thurs & Tues.
Domestic beginners cooking classes, Randpark Ridge, every Mon.
The Cooking Kitchen classes, Parkview, every Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Midrand Midrand Cooking and baking at Expressions, Midrand, every Fri.
West Rand West Rand The Glass Kitchen cooking classes, Krugersdorp, every Thurs & Fri.

dance  
Joburg Joburg Bollywood dance for kids, Linden, every Wed.
Break Dance classes, Linden, every Mon.
Carmen P Ballet School, Parktown North, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Dance Classes at Xstatic Dance Studio, Pineslopes, every Wed.
DS Dance new classes, Northcliff, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
JATA Dance Classes, Linden, every Mon, Wed & Thurs.
Kariena Olivier School of Ballet, Northcliff, every Sat, Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Ministry of Dance Studio, North Riding, every Mon, Tues & Thurs.
Nia with Julie, Bryanston, every Wed & Fri.
Stretch-n-Grow FUNtastic Fitness and ballet classes, every Mon, Tues & Thurs.
Zumba toning weekly class, Centurion, every Thurs.

drama  
Centurion Centurion Little Actors Centurion, every Thurs.
Joburg Joburg ADK Drama Classes, Pineslopes, every Mon & Tues.
Buzz Drama Dance and Singing, Bryanston, every Sat.
Drama Junxion - Blairgowrie, Blairgowrie, every Tues.
Drama Junxion - Northcliff, every Sat.
Helen O' Grady theatre classes, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
JATA drama classes, Linden, every Tues & Sat.
Little Actors Fairland, Welteverden Park, every Wed.
Little Actors Fourways, every Sat.
NCT Drama Classes, Parktown, every Sat & Wed.
West Rand West Rand Drama Junxion-West Rand, Strubensvalley, Roodepoort, every Wed.

Family Day  
East Rand East Rand HappyFun SA Germiston, Albermarie, every Sat & Sun.
Joburg Joburg Riversands Farm Village, Fourways, every Sat & Sun.

Health  
Pretoria Pretoria Vajrapani Kadampa General Meditation Classes, Craighall Park, every Tues.
Vajrapani Kadampa General Meditation Classes, Irene, every Wed.

homework help  
Joburg Joburg Extralingual homework club, Sandton, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Homework Support, Orchards, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.

languages  
Joburg Joburg Extralingual language clubs, Morningside, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat & Sun.
Midrand Midrand Afrikaans vocabulary enrichment classes, Midrand, every Thurs.

Learning  
Centurion Centurion EZee Tutoring, Centurion, every Tues & Fri.

Life Skills  
Joburg Joburg Stuttering management (5-8yrs), every Sat.
Stuttering Management (9-12 yrs), every Sat.

Markets  
Joburg Joburg Bryanston Organic & Natural Market, Bryanston, every Sat & Thurs.
Joburg South Joburg South Farmer's crafters market, Alewynspoort, every Sat.
The Weekend Market, Ridgeway, every Sat & Sun.
West Rand West Rand Market at Sliverstar, Muldersdrift, every Sun.

Modelling  
Joburg Joburg 3 Month Model Training Program For Kids & Teens, Sundowner, every Sat.

music  
Joburg Joburg Drum lessons, Kyalami, every Mon.
Guitar Lessons, Noordheuwel & Fourways, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
JATA singing classes, Linden, every Fri.
Music and movement level 3 class, Greenside, every Wed & Fri.
Ross Howard Music classes for young ones, every Sat.
West Rand & Joburg North West Rand & Joburg North Drumming lessons, Noordheuwel & Fourways, every Thurs, Fri, Sat, Mon, Tues & Wed.

Playground  
East Rand East Rand Indoor playground & coffee bar, Alberton, every Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat & Sun.
Joburg Joburg Crazykids Farmyard open days, Randburg, every Thurs, Fri, Sat, Sun, Tues & Wed.
Elf's Hill Party Venue playdays, Farmall/Chartwell West, every Wed.
Grant Dairy Farm fun-playday, Alberton, every Fri.
Jungle Joes Wednesday playdate, Bramley, every Wed.
Playday at Imagine The Venue, Chartwell, every Fri.
West Rand West Rand Open days at Hole in One, Ruimsig, every Wed.

Playgroups  
Joburg Joburg Messy play date at Elysium Centre, Brackenhurst, every Wed.

Schools  
Joburg Joburg Wishing Wells open day, Blackheath, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.

Science/Tech.  
Joburg Joburg Come to my party!, Craighall Park, every Fri, Sat & Sun.
Little Scientists - King Edward, Houghton, every Wed & Tues.
Little Scientists Curro Wilgeheuwel, Wilgeheuwel, every Thurs.
Robotics Club Blairgowrie, Blairgowrie, every Mon, Wed & Sat.
Robotics Club Parkhurst, Parkhurst, every Wed.
Robotics Club-Sandton, Morningside, every Sat.
Joburg South Joburg South Little Scientists - Nova Pioneer, Ormonde, every Fri & Mon.
West Rand West Rand Junior Lab weekly classes, every Wed.

Sport  
Baseball Baseball Mustangs Junior Baseball, Emmarentia, every Sat.
Cricket Cricket Junior Indoor Cricket Leagues, Edenvale, every Fri.
Zoo Lake Sports Club junior T20 cricket league, Saxonwold, every Sun.
Gymnastics Gymnastics Park Lane Gymnastics, Blairgowrie, every Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs.
Resilience Gymnastics Club, Robertsham, every Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs.
horse riding horse riding Aragon Stables, Muldersdrift, every Wed, Fri, Thurs, Sat, Tues & Sun.
Joburg Joburg Kick-Ups Sports Extramurals, every Sat, Tues, Wed & Thurs.
Martial Arts Martial Arts Karate classes at Expressions, Midrand, every Mon.
Kung Fu kids class, Parkhurst, every Wed.
Magua Taekwon-Do Clubs, every Tues, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Tiger taekwondo classes, Norwood, every Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs.
swimming swimming Aquarius Aquatics strokes project, Radiokop, every Sat.
Baby and toddler swimming lessons, Beyerspark, every Mon, Wed & Sat.
Mony's Fishers Swim School, Constantia Kloof, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.
Roy Lotkins swimming school, Linden, every Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri.
Tennis Tennis Ace Tennis Coaching and FUNball, Blairgowrie, every Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat & Mon.
Sue Rollinson Junior Social Tennis, Greenside, every Sat.

Storytime  
Joburg Joburg Bryanston Library, Bryanston, every Wed.
Linden Library Storytime, Linden, every Wed.
Noordgesig Library Storytime, Soweto, every Sat.
Olivedale Library Storytime, Olivedale, Sandton, every Thurs.
Parkview Library Program, Parkview, every Mon.
Pennyville Library Storytime, Pennyvillle, every Thurs.
Phiri Library Storytime, Soweto, every Tues & Sat.
Rivonia Library, Rivonia, every Thurs.
Roodepoort Library Storytime, Roodepoort, every Wed.
Rosebank Library Storytime, Rosebank, every Wed.
Sandton Library, Sandton, every Sat.
Weltevreden Park Library Storytime, Weltevreden Park, every Thurs.
Westbury Library Storytime, Westbury, every Tues.
Pretoria Pretoria Es'kia Mphahlele Library, every Tues.

Teens  
Joburg Joburg Coaching circles for teenagers, Parkhurst, every Fri.

Tuition-Joburg  
Joburg Joburg Tutor the Future Academix Programme, Randpark Ridge, every Wed.

Walks  
Joburg Joburg Eco walk at Thaba Eco Hotel, Impala Road, every Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat, Sun & Mon.
Modderfontein Walk in the Park, Modderfontein, every Tues.
The Dynamite Company Museum, Modderfontein, every Tues.
The Dynamite Company Museum, Modderfontein, every Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat.

Yoga  
Joburg Joburg Kids Yoga, Rosebank, every Tues.
Mommy & baby yoga, Rosebank, every Wed.
Midrand Midrand Yoga classes for kids at Expressions Kids Club, Carlswald, Midrand, every Tues.
West Rand West Rand Free Yoga at Botanical Gardens, Poortview, Roodepoort, every Sat.